Home > All Categories > Cellphones & Telecommunications > Communication Equipments >

Fiber Optic Equipments

SFP module RJ45 Switch gbic 10/100/1000M connector SFP Copper RJ45 SFP module Gigabit Ethernet port

US $70.88
US $88.60 -20%

Buyer Protection

Money Back Guarantee Refund in 15 Days

PRODUCT DETAILS

Item specifics

  • Brand Name: sevenlayer
  • Connector Type: LC/UPC
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Size: 10*5*3
  • Compatible: QSFPTEK
  • Compatible: Mikrotik
  • Compatible: Cisco
  • Compatible: TP-link
  • Compatible: D-Link
  • Compatible: Linksys
  • Compatible: IBM
  • Compatible: Dell
  • Compatible: Avaya
  • Compatible: H3C
  • Compatible: Huawei
  • Model Number: JYD-10G
  • Product Name: SFP 10G module
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
  • communication Mode: Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex
  • Model number: 10G-LC
Product Description

x-1x-2

Please leave us a message about which brand your switch is compatible. We  Will send compatible SFP modules as your request.

10G-RJ45-SFP
The 10G-RJ45-SFP copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. 100% compatible with major brands.
 
Features:
  • Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
  • SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
  • IEEE 802.3az Compliant
  • Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
  • Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
  • Low EMI Emissions
  • I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
  • Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
  • Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
  • MDI/MDIX Crossover
  • Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
  • Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link: Cable Length Measurements; Opens/Shorts
  • Robust Die Cast Housing
  • Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
  • Unshielded and Shielded cable support

 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE