Item specifics

Products Status:
Stock
Brand Name:
FOURSTAR
Type:
Industrial Computer Accessories
Package:
Yes
Model Number:
FIB-P485-M
PROFIBUS RS485 fiber converters:
multimode fiber converters
Baud rate is automatically adaptive:
replace Siemens OLM fiber conversion modules
transparent data transmission:
without changing the original communication protocols and software
9 ~ 40 VDC wide power isolated supply:
the rate is 0 ~ 5 Mbps and automatically adaptive
wavelength: 1310 nm:
application of optical fiber: multi-mode 62.5/125 um, 50 / 125um,
transmission distance: 0 ~ 4 km:
ST optic fiber connectors
-40 ~ +85 ℃ industrial grade temperature:
installation of standard guide
Place of Origin:
Sichuan, China (Mainland)

Product Description

Packaging Details

Unit Type:
piece
Package Weight:
0.300kg (0.66lb.)
Package Size:
5cm x 20cm x 12cm (1.97in x 7.87in x 4.72in)

Shipping

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity:
Ship to:

Packaging Details

Unit Type:
piece
Package Weight:
0.300kg (0.66lb.)
Package Size:
5cm x 20cm x 12cm (1.97in x 7.87in x 4.72in)

Payment

Our Buyer Protection ONLY protects Payment Methods on AliExpress as below:
  • Bank Transfer
  • QIWI
  • webmoney
  • Boleto
  • Yandex
  • Doku
Report item

More Products

From This Seller

From Other Sellers